Gordon State Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 at St. Johns River State College L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Palatka Fl W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College @ St. Johns River W, 6-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 3 at St. Johns River State College L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 7 Cleveland State Community College W, 9-2 Final
Fri. 8 Cleveland State Community College W, 10-5 Final
  Cleveland State Community College W, 10-4 Final
Wed. 13 Chattahoochee Valley Community College W, 19-7 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 14 at Chipola College Marianna, FL W, 7-1 Final
Fri. 15 vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Marianna, FL L, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Columbia State Community College @ Marianna, FL W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 16 vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Marianna, FL W, 15-2 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 18 at Cleveland State Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Piedmont College 1:00 PM
  Piedmont College 4:00 PM
Thu. 21 LaGrange College JV 5:00 PM
  LaGrange College JV 8:00 PM
Tue. 26 Chipola College Barnesville, GA 2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Emmanuel College JV 1:00 PM
  Emmanuel College JV 4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Andrew College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Lake Michigan College 1:00 PM
  Lake Michigan College 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lake Michigan College 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 1:00 PM
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Georgia Highlands College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Georgia Highlands College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Georgia Highlands College * 1:00 PM
  at Georgia Highlands College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 at East Georgia College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 East Georgia College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 East Georgia College * 1:00 PM
  East Georgia College * 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at West Georgia Technical College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 4 West Georgia Technical College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 6 West Georgia Technical College * 1:00 PM
  West Georgia Technical College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 at South Georgia State College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 South Georgia State College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 13 South Georgia State College * 1:00 PM
  South Georgia State College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Emmanuel College JV 1:00 PM
  Emmanuel College JV 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College * 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 Georgia Highlands College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Andrew College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Andrew College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Andrew College * 1:00 PM
  at Andrew College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 at East Georgia College * 3:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 at West Georgia Technical College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 at South Georgia State College * 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event